Members of the Council/Cabinet

 

 

Members of the Council/Cabinet
 

 

1.     

H.E. Dr. Abdalla Ensour

Prime Minister and Minister of Defence

2.     

H.E. Dr. Mohammad Thneibat

Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Education

3.     

H.E. Mr. Nasser Judeh

Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign

 Affairs and Expatriate Affairs

4.     

H.E. Mr. Salameh Hammad

Minister of Interior

5.     

H.E. Dr. Hazem Al Nasser

Minister of Water and Irrigation

6.     

H.E. Dr. Akef Al Zu’bi

Minister of Agriculture

7.     

H.E. Imad Fakhoury

Minister of Planning and International Cooperation

8.     

H.E. Dr. Taher Al Shakhshir

Minister of Environment

9.     

H.E. Dr. Umayya Toukan

Minister of Finance

10. 

H.E. Dr. Khleif Al Khawaldeh

Minister of Public Sector Development

11. 

H.E. Nayef Hmeidi Al Fayez

Minister of Tourism and Antiquities

12. 

H.E. Dr. Nidal  Mardi Al Qatamine

Minister of Labour

13. 

H.E. Dr. Ahmad Ziadat

Minister of State for Prime Ministry Affairs

14. 

H.E. Eng. Walid Al Masri

Minister of Municipal Affairs

15. 

H.E. Dr. Ibrahim Saif

Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources

16. 

H.E. Dr. Mohammad Hussien Al Momani

Minister of State for Media Affairs and Communications

17. 

H.E. Mrs. Reem Abu Hassan

Minister of Social Development

18. 

H.E. Eng. Sami Halaseh

Minister of Public Works and Housing

19. 

H.E. Dr. Bassam Sameer al Talhouni

Minister of Justice

20. 

H.E. Dr. Ali Al nahleh  Hiasat

Minister of Health

21. 

H.E. Dr. Salameh Al Neimat

Minister of State

22. 

H.E. Dr. Hayel Abd Alhafeez  Dawood

Minister of Awqaf and Islamic Affairs

23. 

H.E. Dr. Khaled Al Kalaldeh

Minister of Political and Parliamentary Affairs

24. 

H.E. Dr. Lana Mamkegh

Minister of Culture

25. 

H.E. Dr. Lina Shbeeb

Minister of Transport

26. 

H.E. Maha Abdul Rahim Ali

Minister of Industry, Trade and Supply

27. 

H.E. Labib Khadra

Minister of Higher Education and Scientific Research

28. 

H.E. Majd Shweikah

Minister Information and Communications Technology